We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SILVERSTAN HOLDINGS INC.

Company Number
1012932
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1990 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2013
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
120101381RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1310 Greene Ave
    Suite 740
  • WESTMOUNT
  • H3Z 2B5
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1980-09-26
Previous Names
  • 100729 CANADA INC.
Alternative Names
  • LES PLACEMENTS SILVERSTAN INC. (alternative legal name, 1980-10-29 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 19 Feb 2017

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 120101381RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf