Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

111531 CANADA INC.

Company Number
0459631
Status
Dissolved For Non Compliance (S. 212)
Incorporation Date
24 December 1973 (over 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 1984
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 666 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST
    SUITE 1204
  • MONTREAL
  • H3A1E7
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1980-10-14
Previous Names
  • ETERNA CAPILLAIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 1 Nov 2021 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up