Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAWSON DISTRIBUTORS LTD.

Company Number
0401927
Status
Dissolved For Non Compliance (S. 212)
Incorporation Date
25 November 1963 (over 58 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2004
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 255 1ST STREET WEST
    SUITE 119
  • NORTH VANCOUVER
  • V7M3G8
  • BC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1979-03-12
Previous Names
  • K.J. DAWSON & SONS LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 1 Nov 2021 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up