We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Diving Plongeon Canada

Company Number
0343609
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 1968 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 700 INDUSTRIAL AVENUE
    #312
  • OTTAWA
  • K1G 0Y9
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2014-06-26
Previous Names
  • CANADIAN AMATEUR DIVING ASSOCIATION INC.
  • L'ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DU PLONGEON AMATEUR INC.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 24 Aug 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf