STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BUNGE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
0331074
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
7 March 1979 (almost 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 1979
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 167 LOMBARD AVE.
    SUITE 1009
  • WINNIPEG
  • MB
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1979-03-07
Previous Names
  • BUNGE NORTH AMERICAN GRAIN CORPORATION, CANADIAN AGENCY, LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 12 Aug 2015

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive BUNGE CORPORATION LIMITED (Canada, 7 Mar 1979-31 Mar 1979) Canada flag BUNGE OF CANADA LTD. - (Canada) details
Canada flag inactive BUNGE CORPORATION LIMITED (Canada, 7 Mar 1979-31 Mar 1979) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf