We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Rio Tinto Alcan International Ltd.

Company Number
0303712
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 July 1977 (almost 41 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
100119312RC0001
Registered Address
  • 400-1190 ave des Canadiens-de-Montreal
  • MONTREAL
  • H3B 0E3
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1977-07-27
Previous Names
  • ALCAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITÉE
  • ALCAN INTERNATIONAL (1975) LIMITED
  • ALCAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • ALCAN INTERNATIONAL (1975) LIMITED -
  • ALCAN ORE LIMITED
  • ALUMINIUM WORKS LIMITED
  • RIO TINTO ALCAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • RIO TINTO ALCAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITEE
Alternative Names
  • Rio Tinto Alcan International Ltée (alternative legal name in FR, 2011-04-07 - )
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 27 Apr 2018

Branches alpha

United Kingdom flag inactive branch ALCAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 1981-18 Nov 2004) details

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 100119312RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 100119312RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf