Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIDWAY INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. INC.

Company Number
0174246
Status
Dissolved By The Corporation (S. 210)
Incorporation Date
6 December 1976 (over 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 March 1997
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
892629734RC0001
Registered Address
  • 8270 BOUL. PIE IX
  • MONTREAL
  • H1Z3T6
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1976-12-06
Previous Names
  • POURQUOI PAS FASHIONS LTD. -
  • 80830 CANADA LIMITED
  • LES MODES POURQUOI PAS LTEE
Alternative Names
  • LA CIE DE COMMERCE INTERNATIONALE MIDWAY INC. (alternative legal name, 1990-04-10 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 25 Feb 2021 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 892629734RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 892629734RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up