Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Fondation Scouts Canada Foundation

Company Number
0168246
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 November 1976 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
878911262RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1345 BASELINE ROAD
  • OTTAWA
  • K2C 0A7
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2014-09-16
Previous Names
  • BOY SCOUTS OF CANADA TRUST
  • Fondation Scouts Canada Foundation
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 23 Nov 2021 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 878911262RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 878911262RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up