STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY (CANADA) LIMITED

Company Number
0139165
Status
Dissolved For Non Compliance (S. 212)
Incorporation Date
26 November 1980 (over 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 September 2002
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
895756849RC0001
Registered Address
  • HINTON
  • HINTON
  • T0E1B0
  • AB
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1980-11-26
Previous Names
  • BATES VALVE BAG COMPANY, LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 15 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 895756849RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 895756849RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf