STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CANPAL-CANADIAN ISRAEL CORP. LTD.

Company Number
0106038
Status
Dissolved By The Corporation (S. 210)
Incorporation Date
10 October 1979 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 1987
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
872770748RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1550 DE MAISONNEUVE BLVD. WEST
    SUITE 1030
  • MONTREAL
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1979-10-10
Previous Names
  • CANPAL-CANADIAN PALESTINE TRADING COMPANY LTD.
  • CANPAL-CANADIAN ISRAEL TRADING COMPANY LTD.
  • CANPAL-CANADIAN ISRAEL CORP. LTD.
Alternative Names
  • SOCIETE CANPAL-CANADA ISRAEL LTEE (alternative legal name in FR, 1979-10-10 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 20 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 872770748RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 872770748RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf