[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRINK'S SI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED

Company Number
085449029
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
4 December 1998 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
67085449029
Registered Address
  • SYDNEY
  • 2000
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • G4S INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
  • G4S INTERNATIONAL PTY LIMITED
  • SECURICOR INTERNATIONAL VALUABLES TRANSPORT PTY LIMITED
  • SECURICOR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  • BRAMBLES SECURITY INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 7 Apr 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 67085449029 Tax, Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf