Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C.N. 079 467 682 PTY LTD

Company Number
079467682
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
24 July 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2006
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • A.B.M.T. TEXTILES PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 21 Apr 2018

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 78079467682 Tax, Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf