Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DOWNER GROUP FINANCE PTY LIMITED

Company Number
072473913
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
16 January 1996 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Registered Address
  • NORTH RYDE
  • 2113
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • DOWNER GROUP FINANCE LIMITED
  • DOWNER GROUP LIMITED
  • DOWNER GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 27 Jul 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 45072473913 Tax, Business details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag DGL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Dec 1998- ) 100 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf