Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AURORA FILMS PTY. LIMITED

Company Number
056995003
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
8 September 1992 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 1998
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • ZAMBIA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 18 Apr 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up