Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHEONG WING PTY LTD

Company Number
051785981
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
19 April 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2003
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • R & A APPAREL RESOURCES PTY LTD
  • SHUI HUNG KNITTING & GARMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY. LTD.
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 29 Mar 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf