Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERCARD WIRELESS LIMITED

Company Number
009270188
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
16 September 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2008
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • INTERCARD WIRELESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • INTAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • INTAQ INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • COLONIAL OIL COMPANY N.L.
  • JILGILBIE RESOURCES N.L.
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 25 Apr 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 83009270188 Tax, Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up