Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COHEN & SMITH PTY. LTD.

Company Number
006081661
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
24 August 1982 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 July 1992
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • TONY COHEN & ASSOCIATES PTY. LTD.
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 24 Apr 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf