Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE COMMUNICATIONS AND SERVICE PTY. LTD.

Company Number
006050237
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
10 June 1982 (almost 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2010
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • L.P.V. NOMINEES PROPRIETARY LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 24 Apr 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf