Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VIAC INDUSTRIES PROPRIETARY LIMITED

Company Number
004525562
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
17 August 1961 (almost 61 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 August 1988
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • VIAC PRODUCTS PTY. LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 23 Apr 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up