[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

L.K. CHUBB INVESTMENTS PTY. LTD.

Company Number
004463389
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
15 February 1960 (over 61 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 July 1999
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • GOLD SHIELD NUT CO.PTY.LTD.
  • AMBERLEY INVESTMENTS PTY.LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 23 Apr 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf