[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BROOKS NOMINEES PTY. LTD.

Company Number
004448088
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
31 August 1959 (almost 62 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 June 1997
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • SURFERS PARADISE LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION PROPRIETARY LIMITED
  • TESTRO BROS HOLDINGS PROPRIETARY LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 23 Apr 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf