Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PROTEC ADVISORY SERVICES PTY LIMITED

Company Number
003493338
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
13 April 1988 (almost 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2000
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • PROTEC INSURANCES PTY LIMITED
  • NEVILLE SHARP INSURANCE SALES AND MANAGEMENT PTY. LIMITED
  • SANTCO INVESTMENT SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  • SANTCO PTY. LTD.
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 21 Apr 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf