[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B & A CHAPPELL ENTERPRISES PTY LTD

Company Number
003159475
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
22 August 1986 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 October 2017
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
68003159475
Registered Address
  • NEWCASTLE
  • 2300
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • BOLTROT PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 11 Jan 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 68003159475 Tax, Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf