[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHUBB INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LTD

Company Number
001642020
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
17 October 1978 (almost 43 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
23001642020
Controlling Company
Chubb Limited
Registered Address
  • SYDNEY
  • 2000
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • ACE INSURANCE LIMITED
  • CIGNA INSURANCE ASIA PACIFIC LIMITED
  • CIGNA INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LTD
  • INSURANCE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA AUSTRALIA LTD
  • INA INSURANCE COMPANY OF AUSTRALIA LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 13 Jan 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 23001642020 Tax, Business details

Parent companies

Switzerland flag Chubb Limited (Switzerland) details
Switzerland flag Chubb Limited (Switzerland) details
Switzerland flag Chubb Limited (Switzerland) details
Switzerland flag Chubb Limited (Switzerland) details
ACE Ltd (Switzerland) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf