Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J.W. AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD

Company Number
000769442
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
24 March 1970 (about 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 August 2007
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • CHITEX (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
  • AUSTRALIAN BOILER & PIPE INSULATION PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 19 Mar 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up