Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAMOW HOLDINGS PTY. LTD.

Company Number
000211629
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
20 August 1957 (almost 65 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 November 1997
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • MIDFORD PARAMOUNT HOLDINGS PTY LTD
  • MODERN SHIRT & PYJAMA CO PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 18 Mar 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up